Faculties & Staff



Heads
1 Syeda Nuzhat Shabbir Principal
2 Muhammad Sharif Tahir Chishti Head Master








Faculty Members GCMS (Senior Wing)
1 M. Yousaf Zafar M.A (Punjabi) B.Ed. SST
2 Shahadat Ali M.A (Eng) B.Ed. SST
3 Shahid Hussain M.A, M.Ed SST
4 Iftikhar Abdul Ala M.A, B.Ed SST
5 Rao Shahid Khalil M.Sc, M.Phill (Eng) SST
6 M. Rajab Ali Awan B.Sc, M.Ed., M. Phill (Eng) SST
7 Iftikhar Ali Bhullar M.A, B.Ed SST
8 M.Ashiq Javaid M.Sc, M.Phill (Education) SST
9 Tanveer Ul Haq M.A, B.Ed SST
10 Muhammad Sadiq B.A, B.Ed SST
11 Liaqat Ali Bajwa M.A, M.Ed SST
12 Muhammad Ashraf M.A, M.Ed SST
13 Muhammad Hussain M.A, B.Ed SST
14 Abdul Majeed M.A, M.Ed SST
15 Arshad Mahmood M.Sc (Mathematics) SST
16 Dawood Ghuman B.C.S, B.Ed SST
17 Ehsan ul Haq M.Phill, M.Ed SST
18 Muhamm)ad Ishtiaq M.Sc, M.Phill, M.Ed SST
19 Arif Hussain Sindhu M.Sc (Chemistry) SST
20 Aurangzed M.Sc, M.Phill (Chem) M.Ed SST
21 Kaleem Ullah Babar M.Phill (Zoology) SST
22 Rana Imran Hameed B.C.S (Hons) DOM (I.T) SST
23 Adeel Khursheed B.S (Hons) M.Phill, B.Ed SST
24 Ashfaq Ahmad M.Phill, B.Ed SST
25 Syed Zeeshan Haider M.Phill, (Math) M.Ed SST
26 Muhammad Ahmad M.Phill (Eng) SSE
27 Noor Nabi M.A (Urdu) B.Ed SSE
28 M.Imran Rasheed M.Sc., B.Ed SSE
29 Tariq Mahmood M.A (Urdu) B.Ed SST
30 Sagheer Ahmad M.A, M.Ed. SST
31 Shoaib Ahmad Zafar M.A, M.Ed SST
32 Hafiz M. Azhar M.A (Isl), B.Ed SST
33 H. Naseeb Ahmad M.C.S / B.S (Hons) SSE
34 Aamir Mubarak M.A (Eng) B.Ed, M.Ed SSE
35 Tanveer Ahmad M.A (Urdu) M.Sc, B.Ed SSE
36 Muhammad Afzal B.S (Hons) M.Phill, B.Ed SSE
37 Muhammad Bilal M.S (Zoology) SSE
38 Asim Rafique M.A (Eng) B.Ed SSE
39 Hafiz M Riaz B.A, B.Ed OT
40 R. Iftikhar Ahmad B.A, B.Ed EST.
41 M.Shafiq Ahmad B.A, B.Ed EST
42 Mehr M. Awan B.A, B.Ed EST
43 Tauseef Shahzad B.A, M.Ed EST
44 Naveed Ikram M.A, M.Ed SV
45 Shahab ud Din M.A, B.Ed EST
46 Abdullah Mazhar M.A (Isl) B.Ed VT
47 Shahzad Ali M.A (Eng) B.Ed SESE
48 Saeed Ahmad M.A (Isl) B.Ed EST
49 Ahmad Siddique M.A (Arb) ATTC EST
50 Hafiz Abdul Sattar M.A, ATTC, B.Ed EST
51 Qasir Tanveer M.Sc (Math) B.S.Ed. EST
52 Faheem Ahmad M.Sc., M.Phill SESE
53 Muhammad Ahmad Khan M.Sc., M.Phill SESE
54 M.Sarwar Qari Fazal e Qirat
55 Khurram Shahzad SSE (Eng)
56 M.Irfan SSE (Eng)
57 M.Wasif Ashraf SSE (Eng)
58 Arslan Saleem SSE (Bio)
59 Syed Hamad Raza SSE (Phy)
60 Nadir Ali SESE (Eng)
61 Asfand Yar Khan SESE (Eng)

Faculty Members GCMS (Junior Wing)
1 Ms. Ghazala Naheed M.A (Isl + Pol Sc) B.Ed. SST
2 Mrs. Shaista Firdous B.A, B.Ed SST
3 Mrs. Naseem Akhtar B.A, B.Ed SST
4 Mrs. Shahnaz Begum B.A, B.Ed SST
5 Miss Bushra Mushtaq (M.A Eng) M.Ed. SST
6 Ms. Sidrah Sheikh M.A (Eng) B.Ed SST
7 Ms. Saima Ashiq M.A (Eng) SSE (Eng)
8 Ms. Saba Safdar M.A (Eng) M.Ed SSE (Eng)
9 Mrs. Azra Shaheen M.A, M.Ed EST
10 Mrs. Shazia Akhtar M.A (Eduation) EST
11 Mrs. Ayesha Siddiqa M.A (Arabic) B.Ed. EST
12 Ms. Mehnaz Munir M.A (Sociology) M.Ed. EST
13 Ms. Rehana Niaz M.A (Education + Pol Sc.) EST
14 Ms Sabeen Shamshad M.A (Fine Arts) SESE (Drawing)
15 Mrs. Shahida Altaf M.A (Education + Urdu) EST
16 Mrs. Asifa Bano M.A (Physical Edu.) EST
17 Mrs. Saher Iftikhar M.Sc (Mathematics) SESE
18 Ms. Hina Akram M.Sc (Botany) B.Ed. SESE
19 Ms. Sadia Sherazi B.Sc, B.Ed. SESE
20 Ms. Iqra Qurban M.Sc (Economics) B.Ed. ESE
21 Ms. Rabia Sultan M.A (Eng) SESE (Eng)
22 Mrs. Sana Rehman M.Sc (App Chem) B.Ed. ESE
23 Ms. Saira Naz M.A (Eng) B.Ed ESE
24 Mrs. Sana Hassan M.Sc (Chemistry) B.Ed. ESE
25 Ms. Nida Javed BS. Honours ESE
26 Mrs. Kalsoom Azam Matric PST PTC
27 Mrs. Kalsoom Sherazi F.A PTC
28 Mrs. Tabinda Aftab F.A, C.T PTC
29 Ms. Amber Shahbaz M.A (Eng) B.Ed SSE (Eng)
30 Hafiza Zunaira Gull M.A (Eng) B.Ed SSE (Eng)
31 Ms. Mehwish Mustafa M.A (Eng) B.Ed SESE
32 Ms. Humara Shahzadi M.A (Eng) B.Ed SESE
33 Ms. Sadia Almas M.Sc (Phy) B.Ed. SESE
34 Ms. Faiza Meer M.Sc (Phy) B.Ed. SESE
35 Miss Erum Manzoor BFA (Honours) Fine Arts, B.Ed SESE(Drawing)

Clerical Staff (GCMS)
1 Sy. M. Ali Shah Steno
2 M. Usman Jr. Clerk
3 Dr. Shabbir Ahmad Dispenser
4 Sh. M. Naveed Jr. Clerk
5 M. Saqib Butt Assistant Store Keeper





Senior & Junior Wing Faculty